Pivotal 5 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Pivotal 5 General Information

Description

Developer of handheld fitness products including yoga accessories. The company offers its products through four key markets channels through wholesale, retail, direct to consumer and fitness facilities building a talented, competitive infrastructure focusing on innovative brand and product development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fitness Manufacturing Partners Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 315 North Racine Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pivotal 5 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivotal 5‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pivotal 5 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicole Schumacher Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pivotal 5 Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 29-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Recreational Goods 0000 0000000000
KettleWorx 13-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Recreational Goods 0000 0000000000
To view Pivotal 5’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pivotal 5 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 29-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0
To view Pivotal 5’s complete exits history, request access »