LAR Process Analysers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LAR Process Analysers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of online water analyzers. The company offers water analyzers and measurement systems such as TC- analysis, TOC- analysis, COD- analysis and BOD- toxicity which are based on the thermal oxidation technique ensuring a full recovery rate.

Contact Information

Website
www.lar.de
Formerly Known As
LAR Analytik & Umweltmesstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Neukoellnische Allee 134
  • 12057 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LAR Process Analysers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LAR Process Analysers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LAR Process Analysers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LAR Process Analysers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LAR Process Analysers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial