XTeam Training Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

XTeam Training General Information

Description

Developer of virtual training technologies. The company offers virtual training games and simulation for organizational development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collaborative Environments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 6 Hanechoshet Street
  • Ramat Hachayal
  • Tel Aviv 69710
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XTeam Training Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2010 Completed Startup
To view XTeam Training’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XTeam Training Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tal Ben Haim Chief Executive Officer
Ran Zak Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
To view XTeam Training’s complete executive team members history, request access »

XTeam Training Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial