Esterad Investment Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ESTERAD
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.40
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Esterad Investment Company General Information

Description

Esterad Investment Co BSC is a Bahrain company operating in the financial sector. The principal activity of the company is to invest in public and private equities, fixed income, real estate, and other asset classes in both local and international markets. It owns four key portfolio investment models including strategic equity portfolio, fixed income portfolio, properties & income-producing assets, and a trading portfolio. The company generates the majority of its revenue from Investment income.

Contact Information

Website
www.esterad.net
Formerly Known As
The National Imports and Exports Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BAH
Primary Office
  • Almoyyed Tower, 24th Floor
  • PO Box 1080
  • Manama
  • Bahrain
+973 1758 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esterad Investment Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.40 $0.40 $0.36 - $0.55 $56.3M 140M 12.8K $0.01

Esterad Investment Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,096 54,152 77,303 56,270
Revenue 5,965 5,516 9,184 4,545
EBITDA 2,349 2,068 7,499 1,844
Net Income 2,087 1,984 7,107 1,279
Total Assets 119,661 123,526 113,201 114,899
Total Debt 14,443 14,807 11,322 24,338
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Esterad Investment Company Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahmed Abdulrahman Chief Executive Officer
Chandan Gupta Chief Financial Officer
Hanan Abdulghani Head of Direct Investments & Director
Mohammed Noor Head of Non-Direct Investments
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Esterad Investment Company Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000000 Esterad Investment Company Deputy Chairman of the Board & Member of the Board Executive Committee and the Nomination and Remuneration Committee 000 0000
000000 00 00000 Esterad Investment Company Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
0000000 00000 Esterad Investment Company Board Member, Audit and Risk Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Esterad Investment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial