Hyundai Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,289
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Hyundai Securities General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company offers a wide range of financial services, including asset management for individuals, corporations and organizations, investment banking, corporate bond issuing, structured financing, Support services for initial public offering, mergers and acquisitions, bond and other derivatives trading and fund operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kookil Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • Building 21, Yeouinaru-ro 4-gil
  • Yeongdeungpo-gu
  • Seoul, 07330
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyundai Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyundai Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyundai Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hyundai Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyundai Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyundai Securities Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 21-Nov-2013 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
0000000 0000000 00 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 National Banks 00000 0000
00000000 02-Jul-2000 00000 00000 00 Biotechnology
000 (0000000000 00 01-Jul-2000 00000 00000 00 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Hana F&I Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Specialized Finance
To view Hyundai Securities’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Hyundai Securities Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Brokerage New York, NY 0000
To view Hyundai Securities’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hyundai Securities Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000 21-Nov-2013 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Hyundai Savings Bank 01-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Hyundai Securities’s complete exits history, request access »