SKM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

SKM General Information

Description

Provider of strategic consulting, engineering and project delivery services. The company offers engineers, planners, architects, economists, scientists, project managers, technicians and administrative staff for project delivery and management consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sinclair & Knight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 452 Flinders Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SKM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SKM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SKM Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Dougas Chief Executive & Managing Director
Santo Rizzuto Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Rob Steele Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SKM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SKM Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 31-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
SKM Colin Buchanan 06-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view SKM’s complete acquisitions history, request access »