Lebanese Canadian Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 574
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lebanese Canadian Bank General Information

Description

Robertson Banking Co is engaged in diversified financial services companies, provide personal and business banking products and services. It offers account opening, deposits, debit and credit cards, mortgages, capital markets products and services, loans, investments, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Bank of Canada (Middle East)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
International Banks
Former Stock Listing
RBCI
Primary Office
  • Beirut
  • Lebanon
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lebanese Canadian Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lebanese Canadian Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lebanese Canadian Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lebanese Canadian Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lebanese Canadian Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial