Al Shrouk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 520
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Al Shrouk General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of melamine tableware and dinnerware. The company manufactures and sells an array of melamine products, selling its products in the institutional, restaurant and campus sectors ensuring high quality to meet international standards and formations of all tastes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Al Sharif
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Household Appliances
Household Products
Primary Office
  • Cairo Egypt
+20 02 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Al Shrouk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al Shrouk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Al Shrouk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Al Shrouk Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al Shrouk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial