Absio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9M
Latest Deal Amount

Absio General Information

Description

Provider of secure digital delivery of confidential messages and attachments. The company develops an application software that enables users to control access to and use of their emails and attachments everywhere they exist.

Contact Information

Website
www.absio.com
Formerly Known As
iPhase3 Corp.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 8740 Lucent Boulevard
  • Suite 101
  • Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Absio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 14-Aug-2020 $9M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Sep-2015 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 06-Sep-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 07-Jun-2011 $260K $1.26M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 05-May-2010 $997K $997K Completed Startup
To view Absio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Absio Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Absio’s complete cap table history, request access »

Absio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of secure digital delivery of confidential messages and attachments. The company develops an application softwa
Network Management Software
Highlands Ranch, CO
12 As of 2015
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Bellevue, WA
00 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
00000000000 00000000
Kitchener, Canada
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Absio Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Polyverse Venture Capital-Backed Bellevue, WA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Kitchener, Canada 000000&0
0000 Formerly Angel backed San Francisco, CA 0 00.000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Saint Paul, MN
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Absio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Kilgore President & Chief Executive Officer
Kristy Matteson Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Daniel Kruger Founder, Chairman and Chief Architect
To view Absio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Absio Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Payne Absio Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Kruger Absio Founder, Chairman and Chief Architect 000 0000
Edward Adams Absio Board Member 000 0000
Gus Hunt Absio Board Member 000 0000
J. Mercer Absio Board Member 000 0000
To view Absio’s complete board members history, request access »

Absio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial