Adastra Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 139
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adastra Software General Information

Description

Provider of case management, data distribution and clinical recording software to the healthcare sector. The company offers software including urgent care operational and clinical case management application that manages various episodes of patient care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wincover Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Eurogate Business Park
  • Unit 4
  • Ashford TN24 8SB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01233 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adastra Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adastra Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adastra Software Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynn Woods Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adastra Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial