Groupe Joryf Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Groupe Joryf General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company offerings include structural work in house, masonry, multifamily housing, individual houses, offices, tourist hotels, student housing and residences for the elderly which are provided through a tight-knit team of men and women operating in a lasting family atmosphere intended for private developers and social landlords.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
COMET
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 8 rue du Poitou
  • ZI New House
  • 91220 Brétigny sur Orge
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Joryf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Joryf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Joryf Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Groupe Joryf Chairman 000 0000
To view Groupe Joryf’s complete board members history, request access »

Groupe Joryf Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Joryf Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Joryf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial