Enviro Water Minerals Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount

Enviro Water Minerals Company General Information

Description

Provider of water treatment services. The company offers technology to recover minerals and desalinated water from waste brine discharged from brackish water reverse osmosis (BWRO) plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enviro Water Minerals Company LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • 9950 Cypresswood Drive
  • Suite 330
  • Houston, TX 77070
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enviro Water Minerals Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 29-Aug-2014 $3M 000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 10-Sep-2013 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Enviro Water Minerals Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enviro Water Minerals Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of water treatment services. The company offers technology to recover minerals and desalinated water from waste
Environmental Services (B2B)
Houston, TX
000
0000000000 000

000 0000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Kadima, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000 0000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Lake Worth, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enviro Water Minerals Company Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IDE Technologies Corporate Backed or Acquired Kadima, Israel 000 00000000000
000 000000000000 Corporation Lake Worth, FL
00000 000000000000 Corporation Racine, WI 000 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rosemont, IL 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Canonsburg, PA 000 000000000000
To view Enviro Water Minerals Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Enviro Water Minerals Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Hausman Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Carey Wallace Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
To view Enviro Water Minerals Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enviro Water Minerals Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Carey Wallace Enviro Water Minerals Company Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Hausman Enviro Water Minerals Company Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Enviro Water Minerals Company’s complete board members history, request access »