IndorseSign Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

IndorseSign General Information

Description

Developer of document security software intended to manage documents between all parties. The company's software offers managing documents, processing, signing and endorsements with compliance between public, private entities, employees or individuals, enabling clients to get access to an independent software as a service vendor for managing digital documents.

Contact Information

Website
indorsesign.com
Formerly Known As
House of Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Zahran Business Center
  • Suite 608 Prince Sultan Street
  • Jeddah 23525
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 012 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IndorseSign Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 28-May-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view IndorseSign’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IndorseSign Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IndorseSign Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mohammed Youssef Naghi Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Venture Capital Bank Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view IndorseSign’s complete investors history, request access »