SquadUP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

SquadUP General Information

Description

Developer of an event management platform. The company's software allows event planners to host events ranging from bar b ques to poker nights and group dinners for their customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.squadup.com
Formerly Known As
All For One, GiveHub
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1750 14th Street
  • Suite D
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SquadUP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Nov-2013 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 10-Sep-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view SquadUP’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SquadUP Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlie Wieser Co-Founder & Vice President, Operations
Austen Vernon Co-Founder
Samuel Mogil Co-Founder
Tomer Sidi Co-Founder
William Litvack Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SquadUP Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nicholas Glassman Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view SquadUP’s complete board members history, request access »

SquadUP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SquadUP Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AlleyNYC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view SquadUP’s complete investors history, request access »

SquadUP Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000 19-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
To view SquadUP’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SquadUP Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Washington, DC 0000
To view SquadUP’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »