LessonFace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $90K
Latest Deal Amount

LessonFace General Information

Description

Provider of online services for face-to-face music lessons. The company offers live online music lessons via computer or live videos.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LessonFace Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 451 West Street
  • Building 280, Suite 504
  • New York, NY 10014-2041
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LessonFace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 09-Sep-2013 $90K 0000 Completed Startup
To view LessonFace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LessonFace Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online services for face-to-face music lessons. The company offers live online music lessons via computer or
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
New York, NY
7 As of 2021
0000
000000000 0000

000000 0

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Canton, MI
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
St. Petersburg, FL
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LessonFace Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
School of Rock Private Equity-Backed Canton, MI 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed St. Petersburg, FL 0000000 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
To view LessonFace’s complete competitors history, request access »

LessonFace Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claire Cunningham Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

LessonFace Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Chuck Eesley Ph.D LessonFace Board Member 000 0000
To view LessonFace’s complete board members history, request access »

LessonFace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial