Mitsui Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mitsui Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services in Japan. The company provides property and casualty insurance, group annuity investment products and group pension plans to individual and corporate customers. in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Takasago Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tower 1-1-20 Aomi
  • Koto-ku
  • Tokyo, 135-8222
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitsui Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitsui Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mitsui Life Insurance Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toshiya Yoshimura Representative Director & President
Isao Matsubara Director and Managing Executive Officer
Shinya Arisue Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mitsui Life Insurance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Mitsui Life Insurance Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Mitsui Life Insurance’s complete board members history, request access »

Mitsui Life Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitsui Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial