Revivio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount

Revivio General Information

Description

Developer and provider of data protection systems. The company's technology enables users to instantly access data as it existed at any previous point in time - a second, an hour, a day or even weeks ago and recover business applications in minutes.

Contact Information

Website
www.revivio.com
Formerly Known As
Mariko Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12 Hartwell Avenue
  • Lexington, MA 02421
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revivio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 28-Nov-2006 $20M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-Jan-2005 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Jul-2003 $20.7M $30.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2002 $9.7M $9.7M Completed Product Development
To view Revivio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revivio Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CRV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eastward Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flagship Pioneering Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Globespan Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »