Wacker Wealth Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wacker Wealth Partners General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company's investment advisory services include wealth management services, investment management, financial planning, retirement planning, insurance and risk management issues, tax & estate issues, college savings, cash flow and debt management, enabling clients to avail quality investment advisory services to realize their financial goals and protect their family's long-term financial security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.E. Wacker Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 892 Aerovista Place
  • Suite 220
  • San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wacker Wealth Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wacker Wealth Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wacker Wealth Partners Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Caldwell Partner, Wealth Advisor, Co-Managing Member & Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Krill Managing Partner, Managing Member, Chief Compliance Officer, President, Chief Operating Officer and Member of the Investment Committee
Joan Wenglikowski Partner & Wealth Advisor
Matthew Wilson Partner & Wealth Advisor
Patrick O'Hara Partner & Wealth Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wacker Wealth Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Wacker Wealth Partners Founder, Partner, Chief Investment Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Wacker Wealth Partners’s complete board members history, request access »

Wacker Wealth Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wacker Wealth Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial