Hampshire Cosmetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 178
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hampshire Cosmetics General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of cosmetics, toiletries and fragrances. The company's comprehensive range of products include fragrances, body treatments, skincare, shave gels, creams and hair care products including shampoos, conditioners and hair masks, enabling its client to get quality personal products at a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solab Group Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Brambles House
  • Waterberry Drive
  • Waterlooville PO7 7UW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hampshire Cosmetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hampshire Cosmetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hampshire Cosmetics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Polding Managing Director
To view Hampshire Cosmetics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hampshire Cosmetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial