Tollan Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tollan Energy General Information

Description

Provider of solar photovoltaic products and services. The company is engaged in the installation of a network of solar panels on residential and commercial roofs for the generation of electricity ensuring low carbon emissions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Antrim Energy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • C/O The Macdonald Partnership
  • 29 Craven Street
  • London WC2N 5NT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tollan Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tollan Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial