Metropolitan Safe Deposits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Metropolitan Safe Deposits General Information

Description

Provider of safe deposit box services in the United Kingdom. The company offers safe deposit boxes to secure gold, silver, legal documents and other precious possessions to corporates and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viscount, Pacewest Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 89 New Bond Street
  • London W1S 1DA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metropolitan Safe Deposits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metropolitan Safe Deposits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metropolitan Safe Deposits Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Barrow Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Colin Mitchell Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Stephen Watts Board Member and Finance Director
To view Metropolitan Safe Deposits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Metropolitan Safe Deposits Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Metropolitan Safe Deposits Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Metropolitan Safe Deposits Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000-00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Metropolitan Safe Deposits Board Member and Finance Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Metropolitan Safe Deposits Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metropolitan Safe Deposits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial