Secure Electrans Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Secure Electrans General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metering and payment devices. The company provides authentication facilitating online secure transactions and identity verification products along with bespoke web, cryptographic, analytics, API and payments processing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Secure Electrans.Com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Metertech Ltd
Primary Office
  • Pioneer House
  • North Road
  • Ellesmere Port CH65 1AD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Secure Electrans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure Electrans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Secure Electrans Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Jarman Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Secure Electrans Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Secure Electrans Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure Electrans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial