IVESCO Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

IVESCO Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of veterinary product distribution and logistics services. The company primarily serves the veterinary clinics and poultry farms in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iowa Veterinary Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 124 Country Club Road
  • P.O. Box 638
  • Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVESCO Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVESCO Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVESCO Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVESCO Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVESCO Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 05-Aug-2008 0000000000 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view IVESCO Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

IVESCO Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 05-Aug-2008 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view IVESCO Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »