Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ashcourt Rowan

Ashcourt Rowan
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of asset management services. The company provides wealth management and employee benefits consultancy services for individuals, families, charities and trusts, business owners and employers.

Formerly Known As
Syndicate Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 60 Queen Victoria Street
  • London EC4N 4TR
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Ashcourt Rowan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ashcourt Rowan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ashcourt Rowan Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 01-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000000 0000000 00000
00000000 000000000 13-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Asset Management 00000000 0000000 00000
00000 0000000 (000 05-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 000 Asset Management 0000 000000
00000000000 000000 04-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services 0000 000000
CombiMeer 10-Sep-2007 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ashcourt Rowan Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 10-Sep-2007 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
The Equity Partner Investment Company 19-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Ashcourt Rowan Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Pontefract, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »