Prescient Investment Managers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Prescient Investment Managers General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company provides its services to individuals, institutional investors, pension funds, charitable organizations and not-for-profit organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIB Investment Managers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Prescient House
  • Percy Place
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prescient Investment Managers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prescient Investment Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prescient Investment Managers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prescient Investment Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial