Yew Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 114
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Yew Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of funeral-service planning and arrangements. The company provides services associated with the end-of-life planning, including funeral directors, assistance with legal issues, support for family members and funeral arrangements and events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Warburton Funerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 4 King Edwards Court
  • King Edwards Square, Sutton Coldfield
  • Yorkshire B73 6AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yew Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yew Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yew Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Davies Director
To view Yew Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Yew Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yew Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yew Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial