Dabee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Dabee General Information

Description

Operator of a cross-border trade platform for e-commerce services. The company facilitates its users to purchase products online from retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dabee Technology Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • R. Cláudio Soares, 72
  • Bairro de Pinheiros
  • Sao Paulo, 05422-030
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dabee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 31-Jul-2012 Completed Startup
To view Dabee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dabee Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helcio Nobre President & Co-Founder
Abhijit Das Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dabee Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Monashees Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NH Investimentos Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Napkn Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dabee’s complete investors history, request access »