Key English School Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Key English School General Information

Description

Provider of english classes to french-speaking children. The company operates a language school that provides english language courses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hands-on-English
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chalet le Coucou
  • 1913 Saillon
  • Switzerland
+41 078 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key English School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key English School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key English School Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Pralong Head & Co-Owner
Laurent Brustier Co-Owner
To view Key English School’s complete executive team members history, request access »