Grupo Garnica Plywood Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Grupo Garnica Plywood General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of specialty plywood boards. The company manufactures plywood boards which are used in caravans, parquet flooring, recreational boats, and furniture sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.garnica.one
Formerly Known As
Maderas Garnica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Parque de San Miguel 10
  • 26007 Logroño
  • Spain
+34 941 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Garnica Plywood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Garnica Plywood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Garnica Plywood Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Michel Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grupo Garnica Plywood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Garnica Plywood Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Garnica Plywood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Garnica Plywood Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 000000 12-Apr-2018 0000000000 Wood/Hard Products 000000000 000000
To view Grupo Garnica Plywood’s complete investments history, request access »

Grupo Garnica Plywood Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00 000000 Wood/Hard Products Llodio, Spain 0000
To view Grupo Garnica Plywood’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »