Novella Clinical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Novella Clinical General Information

Description

Provider of clinical research services. The company provides e-clinical investigator and staff training, clinical monitoring, data management, biostatistics, medical writing, medical monitoring, pharmacovigilance and regulatory consultation and management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PharmaLinkFHI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1700 Perimeter Park Drive
  • Morrisville, NC 27560
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novella Clinical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novella Clinical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novella Clinical Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of clinical research services. The company provides e-clinical investigator and staff training, clinical monito
Other Healthcare Services
Morrisville, NC
800 As of 2013
000000&0

0000 000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000 0000000000 00000000
Hinckley, OH
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000 000000000000000 000 0000000000000
Princeton, NJ
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Novella Clinical Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ICON Government and Public Health Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Hinckley, OH 000 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Newark, DE 0000 000000000 -
00000 0000000 Corporation Dickinson, ND 00 000000000 -
00000-0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Novella Clinical Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
W. Staub III President & Chief Executive Officer
Nick Dyer Chief Commercial Officer
Frank Santoro MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novella Clinical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novella Clinical Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 01-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 Drug Discovery 0. 00000 000
To view Novella Clinical’s complete acquisitions history, request access »