Specialized Desanders Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Specialized Desanders General Information

Description

Provider of desanding services to remove sand from well-drilling equipment. The company provides services to remove sand that accidentally enters high-pressure gas streams thus ensuring the process safely recovers frac and formation sand with zero emissions, enabling customers to operate without flaring which can be environmentally damaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Specialized Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3355-114 Avenue South East
  • Suite 111
  • Calgary, Alberta T2Z 0K7
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Specialized Desanders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specialized Desanders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Specialized Desanders Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Hemstock Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Crista Ferguson Chief Financial Officer
To view Specialized Desanders’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Specialized Desanders Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Morgan Stanley Energy Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Morgan Stanley Energy Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Morgan Stanley Energy Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Specialized Desanders’s complete board members history, request access »

Specialized Desanders Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specialized Desanders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial