Gaulhofer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 344
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gaulhofer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of windows and doors. The company's windows feature high insulation values for glass and frames making the energy-efficient windows and at the same time offers high resistance, enabling property owners to save energy while also increase the safety and security of their buildings by preventing burglaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gaulhofer Vertrieb
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Guggenbach 7
  • Übelbach, 8124
  • Austria
+43 03125 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gaulhofer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gaulhofer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gaulhofer Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Braschel Co-Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Wieser Co-Chief Executive Officer
Erwin Lackner Controlling
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gaulhofer Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Gaulhofer Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Gaulhofer’s complete board members history, request access »

Gaulhofer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gaulhofer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gaulhofer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial