Bellville Rodair Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bellville Rodair General Information

Description

Provider of freight forwarding and logistics services. The company offers its services through a network of offices as well as through its strategic partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bellville Rodair International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Wheat Wharf
  • 27a Shad Thames
  • London SE1 2XZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bellville Rodair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellville Rodair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bellville Rodair Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Walpole Managing Director & Chairman
David Ower Managing Director
Claus Palm Rasmussen Managing Director of Managing Director, Europe, Middle East and Africa
Susanne Oud Operations Director
To view Bellville Rodair’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bellville Rodair Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Bellville Rodair Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bellville Rodair’s complete board members history, request access »

Bellville Rodair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial