Health Warrior Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Health Warrior General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of nutrition bars and other snacks. The company offers a variety of flavored nutrition bars and snacks which are produced using chia seeds as the primary ingredient, providing consumers with access to healthy, nutritional food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MaxMorris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1707 Summit Avenue
  • Richmond, VA 23230
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Health Warrior Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Health Warrior‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Health Warrior Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and retailer of nutrition bars and other snacks. The company offers a variety of flavored nutrition bars an
Food Products
Richmond, VA
14 As of 2019
000
000000&0 000

0000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
0000 00000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
0000000000000000000000
New York, NY
000
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Health Warrior Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amplify Snack Brands Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000000&0 000
0000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000&0
000000'0 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ukiah, CA 000000000000
0000 000 & 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Emeryville, CA 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Health Warrior Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shane Emmett JD Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Austin Harris Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Health Warrior Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Health Warrior Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Health Warrior‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial