INSIGHT2PROFIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

INSIGHT2PROFIT General Information

Description

Provider of pricing and profit consulting services intended to help businesses maximize their bottom-line revenue. The company's services include implementation and management of pricing and profit strategies and analytics to measure results and market dynamics customized to business needs, enabling private equity firms, C-Suite, pricing and product managers as well as sales leaders to transform data into actionable information that delivers profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Price for Profit LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3333 Richmond Road
  • Suite 200
  • Beachwood, OH 44122
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INSIGHT2PROFIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INSIGHT2PROFIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INSIGHT2PROFIT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pricing and profit consulting services intended to help businesses maximize their bottom-line revenue. The c
Consulting Services (B2B)
Beachwood, OH
80 As of 2017
0000000 0000

000 0000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Las Vegas, NV
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pfaffenhofen, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

INSIGHT2PROFIT Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Phi Group Corporation Las Vegas, NV 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pfaffenhofen, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view INSIGHT2PROFIT’s complete competitors history, request access »

INSIGHT2PROFIT Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan White Founder & Chief Executive Officer & President
Ryan Miller Chief Financial Officer
Robert Northrop Chief Operating Officer
Steven Kerscher Chief Strategy Officer
Jonathan Durkee Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

INSIGHT2PROFIT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INSIGHT2PROFIT Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INSIGHT2PROFIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial