429 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

429 General Information

Description

Operator of an online media platform intended to offer information related to the LGBT community. The company's online media website offers a platform for LGBT communities to connect, interact and stay updated with any information and events concerning their community, enabling them to raise their own voice and influence people globally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dot429
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 7080 Hollywood Boulevard
  • 11th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

429 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Product Crowdfunding 31-Aug-2013 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2011 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Aug-2010 $250K $750K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2010 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view 429’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

429 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view 429’s complete cap table history, request access »

429 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial