Yashi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $33.4M
Latest Deal Amount

Yashi General Information

Description

Provider of an advertising platform. The company provides a location-focused, real-time buying platform that targets and optimizes mobile and web video advertising inventory.

Contact Information

Website
www.yashi.com
Formerly Known As
GamersMedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1433 Hooper Avenue
  • Suite 131
  • Toms River, NJ 08753
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yashi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 02-Feb-2015 $33.4M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 16-Sep-2014 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 04-Dec-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 19-Nov-2012 $1.5M $1.75M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Mar-2012 $250K $250K 00000 Completed Product Development
To view Yashi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yashi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A1 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
Series A 107,778 $0.001000 $2.32 $2.32 1x $2.32 33.15%
To view Yashi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Yashi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an advertising platform. The company provides a location-focused, real-time buying platform that targets and
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Toms River, NJ
35 As of 2015
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Culver City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yashi Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mountain Digital Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 0000 00000 0&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Morrisville, NC 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Yashi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yashi Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Social Internet Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Yashi’s complete investors history, request access »