EAB Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

EAB Systems General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise software designed to transform digital touchpoints, from selling life insurance to servicing policies, tailoring investment products and managing portfolios. The company's software provides flexible and scalable services, enabling customers to enhance their distribution capabilities, automate administration processes and accelerate the introduction of new products to the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eastpro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Suite Number 2101, 21/F, Exchange Tower
  • Number 33 Wang Chiu Road, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon, PRC
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2576 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EAB Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EAB Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EAB Systems Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicol Chan Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Lam Chief Financial Officer
Peddi Ko Chief Administrative Officer
Clara Chang Head, Product Development
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

EAB Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EAB Systems Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Patricia Industries PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tokio Marine Asset Management Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EAB Systems’s complete investors history, request access »