ILMO Products Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.16M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

ILMO Products Company General Information

Description

Provider of industrial, medical, and laboratory gases designed to fulfill various requirements in industries. The company's chemical gases are used for welding, industrial processes, and emissions testing, enabling industries to obtain rare mixture gases and carry on their operations efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Illinois Missouri Welding Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 7 Eastgate Drive
  • Jacksonville, IL 62650
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ILMO Products Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 06-Apr-2020 $1.16M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ILMO Products Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ILMO Products Company Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Standley Chief Executive Officer
Brad Floreth President
John D'Amaro Chief Financial Officer
Don Randle Chief Information Officer
Pattie Curry Director, Human Resources
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

ILMO Products Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ILMO Products Company Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advantage Capital (Saint Louis) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ILMO Products Company’s complete investors history, request access »

ILMO Products Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 (0 11-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 0000 0000000
To view ILMO Products Company’s complete investments history, request access »