Reportive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reportive General Information

Description

Developer of an application development platform for reporting, analytics, market research, and sales force effectiveness applications. The company offers Studio 8, a drag-and-drop visual environment used to create and manage projects and applications along with Composite Objects, which allow enterprises to build customized projects and applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 114, rue d'Aguesseau
  • 92100 Boulogne-sur-Mer
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reportive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reportive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reportive Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnaud Guyon Chief Executive Officer
Arta Alavi Chief Technology Officer
Jean Luc Walter Chief Scientific Officer & Founder
To view Reportive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reportive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial