Leading Edge Countertops Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Leading Edge Countertops General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of solid surface and hard surface countertops. The company's solid surfaces are easily cleaned using warm soapy water or conventional cleaning agents such as ammonia-based liquid cleaner, also dry stains can be removed using scouring pads, enabling military housing projects, student housing projects, hospitality sector and recreational vehicle manufacturing companies to furnish and construct their kitchens, bathrooms, and medical centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leading Edge Fabrication
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 501 West RailRoad Avenue
  • Suite A
  • Syracuse, IN 46567
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leading Edge Countertops Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leading Edge Countertops‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leading Edge Countertops Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitch Bard Owner
To view Leading Edge Countertops’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leading Edge Countertops Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leading Edge Countertops‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial