Hudson Aquatic Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hudson Aquatic Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of aquatic systems, therapy pools, swim spas, and hydrotherapy products. The company's aquatic therapy treadmill systems offers training, conditioning, fitness, rehabilitation from injury or surgery, and wellness, enabling humans, canines and equine with low-impact, high resistance workouts that provide higher outcomes in half the time of land-based workouts thus speed up their chances of recovery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ille Electric Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 1100 Wohlert Street
  • Angola, IN 46703
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hudson Aquatic Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Aquatic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hudson Aquatic Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Hunter President
Steve Smith President
To view Hudson Aquatic Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hudson Aquatic Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hudson Aquatic Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Aquatic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial