Dadaviz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Dadaviz General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform intended to offer a collection of visually impactful data-visualization displays. The company's platform offers a digital canvas where users can browse, modify, or create their own mind maps, a collection of related topics and sub-topics and can add new items and relationships to a public mind map or create private ones, enabling students to collect, organize and explore the topics of their interest.

Contact Information

Website
www.dadaviz.com
Formerly Known As
WikiBrains
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Media
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Vocativ
Primary Office
  • Tushiya Street 2
  • Tel Aviv-Yafo
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dadaviz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 15-Oct-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 17-Sep-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Aug-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dadaviz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dadaviz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dadaviz Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mind CET Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valueshine Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dadaviz’s complete investors history, request access »