Pivot Data Centres Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pivot Data Centres General Information

Description

Provider of data center services. The company offers specialized services in data center design, maintenance and relocation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Care Factor Computer Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Number 100, 3015 - 5 Avenue NorthEast
  • Calgary, Alberta T2A 6T8
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pivot Data Centres Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivot Data Centres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pivot Data Centres Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Koury President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Landesman Vice President, Operations
David Lod Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pivot Data Centres Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Pivot Data Centres Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivot Data Centres‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial