RagingWire Data Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

RagingWire Data Centers General Information

Description

Operator of data centers created to provide a secure building with fail-safe electrical systems and high-powered air-conditioning systems to keep the computers running at all times. The company's data centers offers a mission critical data centers that deliver 100% availability and high-density power enabling tenants avail a large wholesale data center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RagingWire Enterprise Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 5470 Kietzke Lane
  • Suite 230
  • Reno, NV 89511
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RagingWire Data Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RagingWire Data Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RagingWire Data Centers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of data centers created to provide a secure building with fail-safe electrical systems and high-powered air-con
Logistics
Reno, NV
200 As of 2017
00000
000000000000

0000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
000000000
Boston, MA
0 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

0000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Plano, TX
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RagingWire Data Centers Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Markley Group Corporation Boston, MA 0 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Herndon, VA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Assago, Italy 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

RagingWire Data Centers Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Adams President and Chief Executive Officer
Joel Stone Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
George Macricostas Co-Founder and Executive Chairman
William Dougherty Senior Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

RagingWire Data Centers Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 RagingWire Data Centers Co-Founder and Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view RagingWire Data Centers’s complete board members history, request access »

RagingWire Data Centers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial