Enverian Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.33M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Enverian General Information

Description

Provider of portfolio and project management services intended for the renewable energy market. The company offers software products and services to the renewable energy market for project tracking, ranking and valuing data on its onshore wind and solar energy portfolio, enabling businesses to do away with management challenges and grow their business smoothly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avarian Energy Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Suite 11
  • The Mall, Beacon Court, Sandyford
  • Dublin 18
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enverian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 08-Mar-2012 $1.33M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Enverian’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enverian Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Convertible Preference 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Enverian’s complete cap table history, request access »

Enverian Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Rogan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bernard Carroll Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Product Test and Delivery Manager
Alan Carey Co-Founder & Director of Strategy
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enverian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enverian Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Equity Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Enverian’s complete investors history, request access »