Ygsoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,923
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002063
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.46
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ygsoft General Information

Description

Ygsoft Inc supplies business management and social service information systems in China. It is focused on providing enterprise management software for the energy industry. The company offers a cloud platform, cloud services, big data service, blockchain services, group resource management, comprehensive risk management, asset lifecycle management and multi-project management.

Contact Information

Website
www.ygsoft.com
Formerly Known As
Guangdong YGSoft
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Software Development Applications
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Science and Technology Innovation Coast
  • YGSOFT Park
  • Zhuhai, Guangdong 519085
  • China
+86 0756 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ygsoft Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.46 $1.45 $1.11 - $1.71 $1.61B 1.1B 24.2M $0.04

Ygsoft Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,399,359 1,383,309 1,423,545 644,015
Revenue 257,182 244,842 226,525 193,247
EBITDA 44,334 50,599 36,323 32,412
Net Income 38,775 38,052 32,810 29,431
Total Assets 466,525 480,329 415,364 391,579
Total Debt 1,517 0 1,429 5,956
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ygsoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ygsoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ygsoft Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Huang Chien-yuan Vice Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
To view Ygsoft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ygsoft Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Huang Chien-yuan Ygsoft Vice Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Ygsoft’s complete board members history, request access »

Ygsoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial