Window On Wallstreet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Window On Wallstreet General Information

Description

Provider of financial software. The company provides trading software, investment decision software which offer integrated investment support, trading decision support, scrolling tickers, trading information, and financial news.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MarketArts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 8700 West Flagler Street
  • Suite 250
  • Miami, FL 33174
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Window On Wallstreet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Window On Wallstreet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Window On Wallstreet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Black Co-Founder & President
To view Window On Wallstreet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Window On Wallstreet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Window On Wallstreet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial