Boston Private Wealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 6

Boston Private Wealth General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services to high net worth individuals. The company provides services to individuals on wealth management, portfolio management, profit sharing plans and alternative investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banyan Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • One Federal Street
  • 30th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boston Private Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boston Private Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boston Private Wealth Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Dell'Orfano Chief Operating Officer
William Hines Managing Director & Senior Business Development Officer
Jay Caroll Managing Director & Senior Wealth Advisor
Christopher Parker Executive Managing Director, Operations
Michael Blackmon Managing Director, Equity & Research
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boston Private Wealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boston Private Wealth Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-00000 0000000 21-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Asset Management 00000 00000000 00
00000000 000000000 21-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 00000 00000000 00
0000 0. 000000 000 21-Nov-2011 000000000000000000 Asset Management 00000 00000000 00
00000 0000000 0000 20-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 00000 00000000 00
Colonial Wealth Management 19-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management 00000 00000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »