Datalytics (California) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Datalytics (California) General Information

Description

Provider of data management and reporting software services. The company has been providing data consolidation, decision-support and reporting services to the alternative investment industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Agent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 2000 Hearst Street
  • Suite 304
  • Berkeley, CA 94704
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datalytics (California) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datalytics (California)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datalytics (California) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thuyen Nguyen Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »